Women's Division Table

    Played Points Won Lost Void   Sets
1 Sunderland City Predators 12 31 10 2 0 32 12
2 Newburn Pink Panthers 12 *30 9 3 0 30 10
3 Concordia Speckled Hens 12 28 8 4 0 28 18
4 Monkseaton 12 26 7 5 0 23 18
5 Grangefield 12 24 6 6 0 24 20
6 Tynedale 11 21 5 6 0 16 23
7 NESLC Globetrotters 11 *20 5 6 0 17 19
8 Northumbria University 11 *13 2 9 0 9 27
9 Newcastle University 11 11 0 11 0 1 33

Women's Division Fixtures

  Pre Con Gra Mon Glo Pan New Nor Tyn
City Predators   3 - 1 3 - 2 3 - 0 3 - 0 3 - 0 - 3 - 0 3 - 0
Concordia Speckled Hens 3 - 2   3 - 1 2 - 3 - 1 - 3 - - 3 - 1
Grangefield 2 - 3 0 - 3   1 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 2 3 - 0 3 - 0 -
Monkseaton 3 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 3   - 0 - 3 - 3 - 0 -
NESLC Globetrotters - 0 - 3 - 0 - 3   0 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 0 3 - 0
Newburn Pink Panthers 1 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 0 3 - 0 -   3 - 0 3 - 0 3 - 0
Newcastle University 0 - 3 0 - 3 - 0 - 3 0 - 3 -   0 - 3 0 - 3
Northumbria University - 0 - 3 - - 0 - 3 - 3 - 0   1 - 3
Tynedale - - 0 - 3 0 - 3 3 - 2 - 3 - 1 3 - 1  
  Division A results (second part of the season)
  Division B results (second part of the season)

Women's Division Results

12 October Wednesday   Speckled Hens Tynedale 3 1
18 October Tuesday   Pink Panthers Northumbria Uni 3 0
19 October Wednesday   Speckled Hens Grangefield 3 1
23 October Sunday   Grangefield Northumbria Uni 3 0
27 October Thursday   Globetrotters Monkseaton 0 3
30 October Sunday   Grangefield Pink Panthers 3 2
08 November Tuesday   Pink Panthers Monkseaton 3 0
12 November Saturday   City Predators Globetrotters 3 0
13 November Sunday   Northumbria Uni Speckled Hens 0 3
15 November Tuesday   Monkseaton Grangefield 0 3
15 November Tuesday   Pink Panthers Newcastle Uni 3 0
17 November Thursday   Newcastle Uni City Predators 0 3
20 November Sunday   Northumbria Uni Tynedale 1 3
22 November Tuesday   Monkseaton Speckled Hens 2 3
24 November Thursday   Globetrotters Tynedale 3 0
01 December Thursday   Newcastle Uni Monkseaton 0 3
04 December Wednesday   Speckled Hens City Predators 3 2
06 December Tuesday   Pink Panthers Tynedale 3 0
08 December Thursday   Globetrotters Speckled Hens 0 3
11 December Sunday   Northumbria Uni Newcastle Uni 3 0
15 December Thursday   Newcastle Uni Speckled Hens 0 3
12 January Thursday   Globetrotters Pink Panthers 0 3
14 January Saturday   City Predators Grangefield 3 2
17 January Tuesday   Pink Panthers City Predators 1 3
22 January Sunday   Northumbria Uni Globetrotters 0 3
22 January Sunday   Tynedale Monkseaton 0 3
25 January Wednesday   Speckled Hens Pink Panthers 1 3
28 January Saturday   City Predators Tynedale 3 0
29 January Sunday   Grangefield Globetrotters 3 0
31 January Tuesday   Monkseaton Northumbria Uni 3 0
05 February Sunday   Grangefield Newcastle Uni 3 0
07 February Tuesday   Monkseaton City Predators 3 0
09 February Tuesday   Newcastle Uni Globetrotters 0 3
11 February Saturday   City Predators Northumbria Uni 3 0
12 February Sunday   Tynedale Grangefield 0 3
26 February Sunday   Tynedale Newcastle Uni 3 1

Second part of the season

Women's Division A Results

22 February Wednesday   Speckled Hens Monkseaton 2 3
04 March Sunday   Grangefield City Predators 2 3
06 March Tuesday   Pink Panthers Speckled Hens 3 0
11 March Sunday   Grangefield Speckled Hens 0 3
13 March Tuesday   Monkseaton Pink Panthers 0 3
20 March Saturday   City Predators Monkseaton 3 0
20 March Tuesday   Pink Panthers Grangefield 3 0
28 March Saturday   City Predators Speckled Hens 3 1
29 March Saturday   City Predators Pink Panthers 3 0
29 April Sunday   Grangefield Monkseaton 1 3

Women's Division B Results

04 March Sunday   Tynedale Northumbria Uni 3 1
19 April Thursday   Globetrotters Newcastle Uni 3 0
22 April Sunday   Tynedale Globetrotters 3 2
26 April Thursday   Globetrotters Northumbria Uni 3 1
26 April Thursday   Newcastle Uni Tynedale 0 3
10 May Thursday   Newcastle Uni Northumbria Uni 0 3