Division Two Table
|
|
Played |
Points |
Won |
Lost |
Void |
|
Sets |
1 |
Newburn Black Panthers |
12 |
32 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
32 |
14 |
2 |
Sunderland City Predators |
12 |
30 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
29 |
16 |
3 |
Northumbria University |
12 |
*28 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
29 |
16 |
4 |
Tynedale Pirates |
12 |
24 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
23 |
19 |
5 |
Concordia Bitter & Twisted |
12 |
20 |
4 |
8 |
0 |
20 |
25 |
Division Two/Three Fixtures
|
Pred |
Con |
Mar |
Inc |
Pan |
Nor |
Bou |
Pir |
Rei |
Sunderland City Predators |
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
- |
3 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
- |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
Concordia Bitter & Twisted |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
- |
1 - 3 |
- |
Marden 2 |
- |
- |
|
3 - 2 |
- |
- |
3 - 1 |
- |
3 - 2 |
NESLC Incas |
2 - 3 |
- |
2 - 3 |
|
- |
3 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
- |
1 - 3 |
Newburn Black Panthers |
3 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 2 |
- |
3 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
Northumbria University |
3 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
- |
3 - 1 |
|
- |
3 - 0 |
- |
RAF Boulmer |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
3 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
3 - 2 |
Tynedale Pirates |
2 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
- |
|
- |
Tynedale Reivers |
- |
0 - 3 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
- |
3 - 0 |
void |
0 - 3 |
|
|
Division Two results (second part of the season) |
|
Division Three results (second part of the season) |
Division Two Results
10 October |
Monday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
Black Panthers |
0 |
3 |
13 October |
Thursday |
|
NESLC Incas |
City Predators |
2 |
3 |
24 October |
Monday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
City Predators |
0 |
3 |
30 October |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Pirates |
NESLC Incas |
3 |
0 |
05 November |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Black Panthers |
3 |
1 |
06 November |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Pirates |
Bitter & Twisted |
3 |
0 |
10 November |
Thursday |
|
NESLC Incas |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
0 |
16 November |
Wednesday |
|
Bitter & Twisted |
NESLC Incas |
3 |
0 |
17 November |
Thursday |
|
Marden 2 |
Tynedale Reivers |
3 |
2 |
21 November |
Monday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
Tynedale Pirates |
0 |
3 |
22 November |
Tuesday |
|
Black Panthers |
Marden 2 |
3 |
0 |
23 November |
Wednesday |
|
Bitter & Twisted |
Black Panthers |
2 |
3 |
27 November |
Sunday |
|
Northumbria Uni |
Marden 2 |
3 |
2 |
01 December |
Thursday |
|
NESLC Incas |
RAF Boulmer |
3 |
1 |
04 December |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Reivers |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
0 |
13 December |
Tuesday |
|
Black Panthers |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
2 |
14 December |
Wednesday |
|
Bitter & Twisted |
City Predators |
1 |
3 |
15 December |
Thursday |
|
Marden 2 |
RAF Boulmer |
3 |
1 |
15 December |
Thursday |
|
NESLC Incas |
Tynedale Reivers |
1 |
3 |
18 December |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Reivers |
Tynedale Pirates |
0 |
3 |
10 January |
Tuesday |
|
Black Panthers |
NESLC Incas |
3 |
0 |
11 January |
Wednesday |
|
Bitter & Twisted |
Marden 2 |
3 |
1 |
15 January |
Sunday |
|
Northumbria Uni |
City Predators |
3 |
0 |
15 January |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Pirates |
Marden 2 |
3 |
0 |
21 January |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Tynedale Reivers |
3 |
0 |
22 January |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Reivers |
Bitter & Twisted |
0 |
3 |
23 January |
Monday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
Bitter & Twisted |
0 |
3 |
24 January |
Tuesday |
|
Black Panthers |
Tynedale Pirates |
3 |
2 |
02 February |
Thursday |
|
Marden 2 |
NESLC Incas |
3 |
2 |
04 February |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Tynedale Pirates |
3 |
0 |
05 February |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Pirates |
Northumbria Uni |
0 |
3 |
06 February |
Monday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
Northumbria Uni |
0 |
3 |
07 February |
Tuesday |
|
Black Panthers |
Tynedale Reivers |
3 |
0 |
11 February |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Marden 2 |
3 |
0 |
12 February |
Sunday |
|
Northumbria Uni |
Bitter & Twisted |
3 |
1 |
11 March |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Reivers |
RAF Boulmer |
void |
Second part of the season
21 February |
Tuesday |
|
Black Panthers |
Bitter & Twisted |
3 |
1 |
29 February |
Wednesday |
|
Bitter & Twisted |
Tynedale Pirates |
1 |
3 |
03 March |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Bitter & Twisted |
3 |
1 |
11 March |
Sunday |
|
Northumbria Uni |
Black Panthers |
3 |
1 |
13 March |
Tuesday |
|
Northumbria Uni |
Tynedale Pirates |
3 |
0 |
14 March |
Wednesday |
|
Bitter & Twisted |
Northumbria Uni |
1 |
3 |
18 March |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Pirates |
Black Panthers |
1 |
3 |
27 March |
Tuesday |
|
Black Panthers |
City Predators |
3 |
0 |
15 April |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Pirates |
City Predators |
2 |
3 |
06 May |
Sunday |
|
Northumbria Uni |
City Predators |
3 |
2 |
Division Three Table
|
|
Played |
Points |
Won |
Lost |
Void |
|
Sets |
1 |
Marden 2 |
11 |
19 |
4 |
7 |
0 |
18 |
28 |
2 |
Tynedale Reivers |
11 |
18 |
4 |
6 |
1 |
16 |
22 |
3 |
NESLC Incas |
11 |
17 |
3 |
8 |
0 |
17 |
27 |
4 |
RAF Boulmer |
11 |
14 |
2 |
8 |
1 |
10 |
27 |
Division Two/Three Fixtures
|
Pred |
Con |
Mar |
Inc |
Pan |
Nor |
Bou |
Pir |
Rei |
Sunderland City Predators |
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
- |
3 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
- |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
Concordia Bitter & Twisted |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
- |
1 - 3 |
- |
Marden 2 |
- |
- |
|
3 - 2 |
- |
- |
3 - 1 |
- |
3 - 2 |
NESLC Incas |
2 - 3 |
- |
2 - 3 |
|
- |
3 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
- |
1 - 3 |
Newburn Black Panthers |
3 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 2 |
- |
3 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
Northumbria University |
3 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
- |
3 - 1 |
|
- |
3 - 0 |
- |
RAF Boulmer |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
3 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
3 - 2 |
Tynedale Pirates |
2 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
- |
|
- |
Tynedale Reivers |
- |
0 - 3 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
- |
3 - 0 |
void |
0 - 3 |
|
|
Division Two results (second part of the season) |
|
Division Three results (second part of the season) |
Division Three Results
10 October |
Monday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
Black Panthers |
0 |
3 |
13 October |
Thursday |
|
NESLC Incas |
City Predators |
2 |
3 |
24 October |
Monday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
City Predators |
0 |
3 |
30 October |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Pirates |
NESLC Incas |
3 |
0 |
05 November |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Black Panthers |
3 |
1 |
06 November |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Pirates |
Bitter & Twisted |
3 |
0 |
10 November |
Thursday |
|
NESLC Incas |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
0 |
16 November |
Wednesday |
|
Bitter & Twisted |
NESLC Incas |
3 |
0 |
17 November |
Thursday |
|
Marden 2 |
Tynedale Reivers |
3 |
2 |
21 November |
Monday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
Tynedale Pirates |
0 |
3 |
22 November |
Tuesday |
|
Black Panthers |
Marden 2 |
3 |
0 |
23 November |
Wednesday |
|
Bitter & Twisted |
Black Panthers |
2 |
3 |
27 November |
Sunday |
|
Northumbria Uni |
Marden 2 |
3 |
2 |
01 December |
Thursday |
|
NESLC Incas |
RAF Boulmer |
3 |
1 |
04 December |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Reivers |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
0 |
13 December |
Tuesday |
|
Black Panthers |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
2 |
14 December |
Wednesday |
|
Bitter & Twisted |
City Predators |
1 |
3 |
15 December |
Thursday |
|
Marden 2 |
RAF Boulmer |
3 |
1 |
15 December |
Thursday |
|
NESLC Incas |
Tynedale Reivers |
1 |
3 |
18 December |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Reivers |
Tynedale Pirates |
0 |
3 |
10 January |
Tuesday |
|
Black Panthers |
NESLC Incas |
3 |
0 |
11 January |
Wednesday |
|
Bitter & Twisted |
Marden 2 |
3 |
1 |
15 January |
Sunday |
|
Northumbria Uni |
City Predators |
3 |
0 |
15 January |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Pirates |
Marden 2 |
3 |
0 |
21 January |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Tynedale Reivers |
3 |
0 |
22 January |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Reivers |
Bitter & Twisted |
0 |
3 |
23 January |
Monday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
Bitter & Twisted |
0 |
3 |
24 January |
Tuesday |
|
Black Panthers |
Tynedale Pirates |
3 |
2 |
02 February |
Thursday |
|
Marden 2 |
NESLC Incas |
3 |
2 |
04 February |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Tynedale Pirates |
3 |
0 |
05 February |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Pirates |
Northumbria Uni |
0 |
3 |
06 February |
Monday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
Northumbria Uni |
0 |
3 |
07 February |
Tuesday |
|
Black Panthers |
Tynedale Reivers |
3 |
0 |
11 February |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Marden 2 |
3 |
0 |
12 February |
Sunday |
|
Northumbria Uni |
Bitter & Twisted |
3 |
1 |
11 March |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Reivers |
RAF Boulmer |
void |
Second part of the season
05 March |
Monday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
Marden 2 |
3 |
1 |
25 March |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Reivers |
Marden 2 |
3 |
2 |
01 April |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Reivers |
NESLC Incas |
3 |
1 |
04 April |
Wednesday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
Tynedale Reivers |
3 |
2 |
23 April |
Monday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
NESLC Incas |
2 |
3 |
10 May |
Thursday |
|
NESLC Incas |
Marden 2 |
2 |
3 |
Women's Division Table
|
|
Played |
Points |
Won |
Lost |
Void |
|
Sets |
1 |
Sunderland City Predators |
12 |
31 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
32 |
12 |
2 |
Newburn Pink Panthers |
12 |
*30 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
30 |
10 |
3 |
Concordia Speckled Hens |
12 |
28 |
8 |
4 |
0 |
28 |
18 |
4 |
Monkseaton |
12 |
26 |
7 |
5 |
0 |
23 |
18 |
5 |
Grangefield |
12 |
24 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
24 |
20 |
6 |
Tynedale |
11 |
21 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
16 |
23 |
7 |
NESLC Globetrotters |
11 |
*20 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
17 |
19 |
8 |
Northumbria University |
11 |
*13 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
27 |
9 |
Newcastle University |
11 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
33 |
Women's Division Fixtures
|
Pre |
Con |
Gra |
Mon |
Glo |
Pan |
New |
Nor |
Tyn |
City Predators |
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
- |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
Concordia Speckled Hens |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
- |
1 - 3 |
- |
- |
3 - 1 |
Grangefield |
2 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
- |
Monkseaton |
3 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
|
- |
0 - 3 |
- |
3 - 0 |
- |
NESLC Globetrotters |
- |
0 - 3 |
- |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
Newburn Pink Panthers |
1 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
- |
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
Newcastle University |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
- |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
- |
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
Northumbria University |
- |
0 - 3 |
- |
- |
0 - 3 |
- |
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 3 |
Tynedale |
- |
- |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
3 - 2 |
- |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
|
|
Division A results (second part of the season) |
|
Division B results (second part of the season) |
Women's Division Results
12 October |
Wednesday |
|
Speckled Hens |
Tynedale |
3 |
1 |
18 October |
Tuesday |
|
Pink Panthers |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
0 |
19 October |
Wednesday |
|
Speckled Hens |
Grangefield |
3 |
1 |
23 October |
Sunday |
|
Grangefield |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
0 |
27 October |
Thursday |
|
Globetrotters |
Monkseaton |
0 |
3 |
30 October |
Sunday |
|
Grangefield |
Pink Panthers |
3 |
2 |
08 November |
Tuesday |
|
Pink Panthers |
Monkseaton |
3 |
0 |
12 November |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Globetrotters |
3 |
0 |
13 November |
Sunday |
|
Northumbria Uni |
Speckled Hens |
0 |
3 |
15 November |
Tuesday |
|
Monkseaton |
Grangefield |
0 |
3 |
15 November |
Tuesday |
|
Pink Panthers |
Newcastle Uni |
3 |
0 |
17 November |
Thursday |
|
Newcastle Uni |
City Predators |
0 |
3 |
20 November |
Sunday |
|
Northumbria Uni |
Tynedale |
1 |
3 |
22 November |
Tuesday |
|
Monkseaton |
Speckled Hens |
2 |
3 |
24 November |
Thursday |
|
Globetrotters |
Tynedale |
3 |
0 |
01 December |
Thursday |
|
Newcastle Uni |
Monkseaton |
0 |
3 |
04 December |
Wednesday |
|
Speckled Hens |
City Predators |
3 |
2 |
06 December |
Tuesday |
|
Pink Panthers |
Tynedale |
3 |
0 |
08 December |
Thursday |
|
Globetrotters |
Speckled Hens |
0 |
3 |
11 December |
Sunday |
|
Northumbria Uni |
Newcastle Uni |
3 |
0 |
15 December |
Thursday |
|
Newcastle Uni |
Speckled Hens |
0 |
3 |
12 January |
Thursday |
|
Globetrotters |
Pink Panthers |
0 |
3 |
14 January |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Grangefield |
3 |
2 |
17 January |
Tuesday |
|
Pink Panthers |
City Predators |
1 |
3 |
22 January |
Sunday |
|
Northumbria Uni |
Globetrotters |
0 |
3 |
22 January |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale |
Monkseaton |
0 |
3 |
25 January |
Wednesday |
|
Speckled Hens |
Pink Panthers |
1 |
3 |
28 January |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Tynedale |
3 |
0 |
29 January |
Sunday |
|
Grangefield |
Globetrotters |
3 |
0 |
31 January |
Tuesday |
|
Monkseaton |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
0 |
05 February |
Sunday |
|
Grangefield |
Newcastle Uni |
3 |
0 |
07 February |
Tuesday |
|
Monkseaton |
City Predators |
3 |
0 |
09 February |
Tuesday |
|
Newcastle Uni |
Globetrotters |
0 |
3 |
11 February |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
0 |
12 February |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale |
Grangefield |
0 |
3 |
26 February |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale |
Newcastle Uni |
3 |
1 |
Second part of the season
Women's Division A Results
22 February |
Wednesday |
|
Speckled Hens |
Monkseaton |
2 |
3 |
04 March |
Sunday |
|
Grangefield |
City Predators |
2 |
3 |
06 March |
Tuesday |
|
Pink Panthers |
Speckled Hens |
3 |
0 |
11 March |
Sunday |
|
Grangefield |
Speckled Hens |
0 |
3 |
13 March |
Tuesday |
|
Monkseaton |
Pink Panthers |
0 |
3 |
20 March |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Monkseaton |
3 |
0 |
20 March |
Tuesday |
|
Pink Panthers |
Grangefield |
3 |
0 |
28 March |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Speckled Hens |
3 |
1 |
29 March |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Pink Panthers |
3 |
0 |
29 April |
Sunday |
|
Grangefield |
Monkseaton |
1 |
3 |
Women's Division B Results
04 March |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
1 |
19 April |
Thursday |
|
Globetrotters |
Newcastle Uni |
3 |
0 |
22 April |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale |
Globetrotters |
3 |
2 |
26 April |
Thursday |
|
Globetrotters |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
1 |
26 April |
Thursday |
|
Newcastle Uni |
Tynedale |
0 |
3 |
10 May |
Thursday |
|
Newcastle Uni |
Northumbria Uni |
0 |
3 |
Division Three Table
|
|
Played |
Points |
Won |
Lost |
Void |
|
Sets |
1 |
Marden 2 |
11 |
19 |
4 |
7 |
0 |
18 |
28 |
2 |
Tynedale Reivers |
11 |
18 |
4 |
6 |
1 |
16 |
22 |
3 |
NESLC Incas |
11 |
17 |
3 |
8 |
0 |
17 |
27 |
4 |
RAF Boulmer |
11 |
14 |
2 |
8 |
1 |
10 |
27 |
Division Two/Three Fixtures
|
Pred |
Con |
Mar |
Inc |
Pan |
Nor |
Bou |
Pir |
Rei |
Sunderland City Predators |
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
- |
3 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
- |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
Concordia Bitter & Twisted |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
- |
1 - 3 |
- |
Marden 2 |
- |
- |
|
3 - 2 |
- |
- |
3 - 1 |
- |
3 - 2 |
NESLC Incas |
2 - 3 |
- |
2 - 3 |
|
- |
3 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
- |
1 - 3 |
Newburn Black Panthers |
3 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 2 |
- |
3 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
Northumbria University |
3 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
- |
3 - 1 |
|
- |
3 - 0 |
- |
RAF Boulmer |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
3 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
3 - 2 |
Tynedale Pirates |
2 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
- |
|
- |
Tynedale Reivers |
- |
0 - 3 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
- |
3 - 0 |
void |
0 - 3 |
|
|
Division Two results (second part of the season) |
|
Division Three results (second part of the season) |
Division Three Results
10 October |
Monday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
Black Panthers |
0 |
3 |
13 October |
Thursday |
|
NESLC Incas |
City Predators |
2 |
3 |
24 October |
Monday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
City Predators |
0 |
3 |
30 October |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Pirates |
NESLC Incas |
3 |
0 |
05 November |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Black Panthers |
3 |
1 |
06 November |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Pirates |
Bitter & Twisted |
3 |
0 |
10 November |
Thursday |
|
NESLC Incas |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
0 |
16 November |
Wednesday |
|
Bitter & Twisted |
NESLC Incas |
3 |
0 |
17 November |
Thursday |
|
Marden 2 |
Tynedale Reivers |
3 |
2 |
21 November |
Monday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
Tynedale Pirates |
0 |
3 |
22 November |
Tuesday |
|
Black Panthers |
Marden 2 |
3 |
0 |
23 November |
Wednesday |
|
Bitter & Twisted |
Black Panthers |
2 |
3 |
27 November |
Sunday |
|
Northumbria Uni |
Marden 2 |
3 |
2 |
01 December |
Thursday |
|
NESLC Incas |
RAF Boulmer |
3 |
1 |
04 December |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Reivers |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
0 |
13 December |
Tuesday |
|
Black Panthers |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
2 |
14 December |
Wednesday |
|
Bitter & Twisted |
City Predators |
1 |
3 |
15 December |
Thursday |
|
Marden 2 |
RAF Boulmer |
3 |
1 |
15 December |
Thursday |
|
NESLC Incas |
Tynedale Reivers |
1 |
3 |
18 December |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Reivers |
Tynedale Pirates |
0 |
3 |
10 January |
Tuesday |
|
Black Panthers |
NESLC Incas |
3 |
0 |
11 January |
Wednesday |
|
Bitter & Twisted |
Marden 2 |
3 |
1 |
15 January |
Sunday |
|
Northumbria Uni |
City Predators |
3 |
0 |
15 January |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Pirates |
Marden 2 |
3 |
0 |
21 January |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Tynedale Reivers |
3 |
0 |
22 January |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Reivers |
Bitter & Twisted |
0 |
3 |
23 January |
Monday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
Bitter & Twisted |
0 |
3 |
24 January |
Tuesday |
|
Black Panthers |
Tynedale Pirates |
3 |
2 |
02 February |
Thursday |
|
Marden 2 |
NESLC Incas |
3 |
2 |
04 February |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Tynedale Pirates |
3 |
0 |
05 February |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Pirates |
Northumbria Uni |
0 |
3 |
06 February |
Monday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
Northumbria Uni |
0 |
3 |
07 February |
Tuesday |
|
Black Panthers |
Tynedale Reivers |
3 |
0 |
11 February |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Marden 2 |
3 |
0 |
12 February |
Sunday |
|
Northumbria Uni |
Bitter & Twisted |
3 |
1 |
11 March |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Reivers |
RAF Boulmer |
void |
Second part of the season
05 March |
Monday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
Marden 2 |
3 |
1 |
25 March |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Reivers |
Marden 2 |
3 |
2 |
01 April |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale Reivers |
NESLC Incas |
3 |
1 |
04 April |
Wednesday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
Tynedale Reivers |
3 |
2 |
23 April |
Monday |
|
RAF Boulmer |
NESLC Incas |
2 |
3 |
10 May |
Thursday |
|
NESLC Incas |
Marden 2 |
2 |
3 |
Women's Division Table
|
|
Played |
Points |
Won |
Lost |
Void |
|
Sets |
1 |
Sunderland City Predators |
12 |
31 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
32 |
12 |
2 |
Newburn Pink Panthers |
12 |
*30 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
30 |
10 |
3 |
Concordia Speckled Hens |
12 |
28 |
8 |
4 |
0 |
28 |
18 |
4 |
Monkseaton |
12 |
26 |
7 |
5 |
0 |
23 |
18 |
5 |
Grangefield |
12 |
24 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
24 |
20 |
6 |
Tynedale |
11 |
21 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
16 |
23 |
7 |
NESLC Globetrotters |
11 |
*20 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
17 |
19 |
8 |
Northumbria University |
11 |
*13 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
27 |
9 |
Newcastle University |
11 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
33 |
Women's Division Fixtures
|
Pre |
Con |
Gra |
Mon |
Glo |
Pan |
New |
Nor |
Tyn |
City Predators |
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
- |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
Concordia Speckled Hens |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
- |
1 - 3 |
- |
- |
3 - 1 |
Grangefield |
2 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
- |
Monkseaton |
3 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
|
- |
0 - 3 |
- |
3 - 0 |
- |
NESLC Globetrotters |
- |
0 - 3 |
- |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
Newburn Pink Panthers |
1 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
- |
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
Newcastle University |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
- |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
- |
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
Northumbria University |
- |
0 - 3 |
- |
- |
0 - 3 |
- |
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 3 |
Tynedale |
- |
- |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
3 - 2 |
- |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
|
|
Division A results (second part of the season) |
|
Division B results (second part of the season) |
Women's Division Results
12 October |
Wednesday |
|
Speckled Hens |
Tynedale |
3 |
1 |
18 October |
Tuesday |
|
Pink Panthers |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
0 |
19 October |
Wednesday |
|
Speckled Hens |
Grangefield |
3 |
1 |
23 October |
Sunday |
|
Grangefield |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
0 |
27 October |
Thursday |
|
Globetrotters |
Monkseaton |
0 |
3 |
30 October |
Sunday |
|
Grangefield |
Pink Panthers |
3 |
2 |
08 November |
Tuesday |
|
Pink Panthers |
Monkseaton |
3 |
0 |
12 November |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Globetrotters |
3 |
0 |
13 November |
Sunday |
|
Northumbria Uni |
Speckled Hens |
0 |
3 |
15 November |
Tuesday |
|
Monkseaton |
Grangefield |
0 |
3 |
15 November |
Tuesday |
|
Pink Panthers |
Newcastle Uni |
3 |
0 |
17 November |
Thursday |
|
Newcastle Uni |
City Predators |
0 |
3 |
20 November |
Sunday |
|
Northumbria Uni |
Tynedale |
1 |
3 |
22 November |
Tuesday |
|
Monkseaton |
Speckled Hens |
2 |
3 |
24 November |
Thursday |
|
Globetrotters |
Tynedale |
3 |
0 |
01 December |
Thursday |
|
Newcastle Uni |
Monkseaton |
0 |
3 |
04 December |
Wednesday |
|
Speckled Hens |
City Predators |
3 |
2 |
06 December |
Tuesday |
|
Pink Panthers |
Tynedale |
3 |
0 |
08 December |
Thursday |
|
Globetrotters |
Speckled Hens |
0 |
3 |
11 December |
Sunday |
|
Northumbria Uni |
Newcastle Uni |
3 |
0 |
15 December |
Thursday |
|
Newcastle Uni |
Speckled Hens |
0 |
3 |
12 January |
Thursday |
|
Globetrotters |
Pink Panthers |
0 |
3 |
14 January |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Grangefield |
3 |
2 |
17 January |
Tuesday |
|
Pink Panthers |
City Predators |
1 |
3 |
22 January |
Sunday |
|
Northumbria Uni |
Globetrotters |
0 |
3 |
22 January |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale |
Monkseaton |
0 |
3 |
25 January |
Wednesday |
|
Speckled Hens |
Pink Panthers |
1 |
3 |
28 January |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Tynedale |
3 |
0 |
29 January |
Sunday |
|
Grangefield |
Globetrotters |
3 |
0 |
31 January |
Tuesday |
|
Monkseaton |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
0 |
05 February |
Sunday |
|
Grangefield |
Newcastle Uni |
3 |
0 |
07 February |
Tuesday |
|
Monkseaton |
City Predators |
3 |
0 |
09 February |
Tuesday |
|
Newcastle Uni |
Globetrotters |
0 |
3 |
11 February |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
0 |
12 February |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale |
Grangefield |
0 |
3 |
26 February |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale |
Newcastle Uni |
3 |
1 |
Second part of the season
Women's Division A Results
22 February |
Wednesday |
|
Speckled Hens |
Monkseaton |
2 |
3 |
04 March |
Sunday |
|
Grangefield |
City Predators |
2 |
3 |
06 March |
Tuesday |
|
Pink Panthers |
Speckled Hens |
3 |
0 |
11 March |
Sunday |
|
Grangefield |
Speckled Hens |
0 |
3 |
13 March |
Tuesday |
|
Monkseaton |
Pink Panthers |
0 |
3 |
20 March |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Monkseaton |
3 |
0 |
20 March |
Tuesday |
|
Pink Panthers |
Grangefield |
3 |
0 |
28 March |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Speckled Hens |
3 |
1 |
29 March |
Saturday |
|
City Predators |
Pink Panthers |
3 |
0 |
29 April |
Sunday |
|
Grangefield |
Monkseaton |
1 |
3 |
Women's Division B Results
04 March |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
1 |
19 April |
Thursday |
|
Globetrotters |
Newcastle Uni |
3 |
0 |
22 April |
Sunday |
|
Tynedale |
Globetrotters |
3 |
2 |
26 April |
Thursday |
|
Globetrotters |
Northumbria Uni |
3 |
1 |
26 April |
Thursday |
|
Newcastle Uni |
Tynedale |
0 |
3 |
10 May |
Thursday |
|
Newcastle Uni |
Northumbria Uni |
0 |
3 |